D-Link 100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Media Converter (Multimode 1310nm) - 2km


Price:
Sale price$178.00

GST included Shipping calculated at checkout

Stock:
Only 3 units left

Description

100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Media Converter with SC Fibre Connector (Multimode 1300nm) - 2km

Features:

  • One channel 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet to 100/1000 Mbps fiber optic conversion

  • Plug-and-Play no additional software required

  • Can be used standalone or installed in the

  • DMC-1000 chassis

  • Half or full-duplex operation

  • Auto-MDI/MDIX

  • Dedicated power supply

  • Hot-swappable when mountedD-Link DMC-300SC Media Convrtr

You may also like

Recently viewed