D-Link DEM-310GT Single-mode Gigabit SFP Transceiver


Price:
Sale price$367.00

GST included Shipping calculated at checkout

Stock:
In stock (8 units), ready to be shipped

Description

The DEM-310GT is a high performance 1310nm Singlemode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver.

Specifications

Transceiver Type: SFP

Fiber Media Support: Single-Mode

Speed: 1.25 Gbps

Distance: 10 km

Compliant Standard: IEEE802.3z 1000BASE-LX

Connector: Duplex LC connector

Single/Bi Direction: Single-direction

Wavelength: 1310 nm

Cable Type: Single-mode 9 um fiber

Power Supply: 3.3 V

Hot Pluggable: Yes

You may also like

Recently viewed